G.Skill Trident Z5 in United Arab Emirates 64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz

Your system’s performance feels sluggish and lacks the speed you need.
Without high-speed memory, applications and games suffer from lag, slow load times, and frustrating delays. You're constantly waiting for your system to catch up, which disrupts your workflow and gaming experience.
Upgrade to the G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz DDR5 Memory Kit in United Arab Emirates for exceptional performance. This kit delivers ultra-fast speeds of 6000 MT/s with low latency and 1.40V voltage, ensuring smooth multitasking and quick load times. Featuring Intel XMP 3.0 support, it’s easy to install and perfect for demanding tasks. Enhance your system’s speed and responsiveness with sleek, stylish DDR5 memory available in metallic silver, matte black, or matte white.
G.Skill Trident Z5
64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz Features
Discover the exceptional performance of the G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB DDR5 Memory Kit. With a blazing-fast 6000 MT/s speed, sleek RGB lighting, and Intel XMP 3.0 support, this memory kit is designed to enhance your system’s speed and visual appeal. Choose from metallic silver, matte black, or matte white finishes to perfectly complement your setup.
- Memory Type: DDR5
- Capacity: 64GB (32GBx2)
- Tested Speed (XMP/EXPO): 6000 MT/s
- Tested Latency (XMP/EXPO): 30-40-40-96
- Tested Voltage (XMP/EXPO): 1.40V
- Multi-Channel Kit: Dual Channel Kit
- Features Intel XMP 3.0 (Extreme Memory Profile) Ready
- Available in metallic silver, matte black, or matte white finishes
Upgrade now for blazing speeds and stunning RGB performance!
Struggling with frequent system slowdowns and lag during intensive tasks?
These slowdowns can severely impact your productivity and gaming experience, causing interruptions and delays. Each moment wasted waiting for your system to respond can affect your efficiency and enjoyment, especially when running high-demand applications or games.
Transform your system's performance with the G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz DDR5 Memory Kit in United Arab Emirates. Engineered for top-tier performance, it offers blazing-fast speeds of 6000 MT/s and low latency for smooth multitasking and rapid application load times. With Intel XMP 3.0 compatibility, installation is effortless. Choose from sleek metallic silver, matte black, or matte white finishes to complement your build, and experience the difference in speed and responsiveness.
G.Skill Trident Z5
64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz Specs
Get in-depth technical details of the G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB DDR5 Memory Kit. Featuring 6000 MT/s speed, 30-40-40-96 latency, and 1.40V voltage, this dual-channel kit is designed for high performance. Check out the full specifications, including Intel XMP 3.0 compatibility and unbuffered, non-ECC design, to ensure it meets your system’s needs.
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Memory Type | DDR5 |
| Capacity | 64GB (32GBx2) |
| Multi-Channel Kit | Dual Channel Kit |
| Tested Speed (XMP/EXPO) | 6000 MT/s |
| Tested Latency (XMP/EXPO) | 30-40-40-96 |
| Tested Voltage (XMP/EXPO) | 1.40V |
| Registered/Unbuffered | Unbuffered |
| Error Checking (ECC) | Non-ECC |
| SPD Speed (Default) | 4800 MT/s |
| SPD Voltage (Default) | 1.10V |
| Fan Included | No |
| Warranty | Limited Lifetime |
| Features | Intel XMP 3.0 (Extreme Memory Profile) Ready |
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions about G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB (2x32GB) RGB 6000MHz.
What is the speed of the G.Skill Trident Z5 64GB DDR5 Memory Kit?
The memory kit operates at a speed of 6000 MT/s.
What are the latency specifications for this memory kit?
The latency for this kit is 30-40-40-96.
Does this memory kit support Intel XMP 3.0?
Yes, the G.Skill Trident Z5 supports Intel XMP 3.0 for easy overclocking.
What colors are available for the G.Skill Trident Z5 DDR5 Memory Kit?
The memory kit is available in metallic silver, matte black, and matte white.
Is this memory kit compatible with all motherboards?
The memory kit is compatible with motherboards that support DDR5 memory and have the appropriate DIMM slots. Please check your motherboard’s specifications for compatibility.
Discussion (0)
No comments found.
Post a Comment
Your email address will not be published.
Related Articles

GPU Hierarchy 2026: The Ultimate Hardware Guide for UAE Shoppers
The ultimate guide to PC Components & Hardware for the AE community. Focusing on Video card selection with expert insights from GCC Gamers.

Ryzen 7 9800X3D vs. Core Ultra 9 285K - Here's What Stood Out
The clash of high-performance CPUs reaches new heights with AMD's Ryzen 7 9800X3D and Intel's Core Ultra 9 285K taking center stage. These cutting-edge processo...

RTX 5080 vs RTX 4080: A Next-Gen Showdown
The battle between NVIDIA's RTX 5080 and RTX 4080 is shaping up to be one of the most exciting comparisons in the GPU market. While the RTX 4080 is a powerhouse...

NVIDIA RTX 5070 vs. RTX 4070 – A Detailed Comparison
With NVIDIA’s RTX 5000 series entering the market, gamers and content creators are eager to see how the new GPUs stack up against their predecessors. The RTX 50...